NC Angus Association, Inc.  |  945 Woodsdale Rd  |  Roxboro, NC 27574
Phone: 336-599-8750  |  

JUNIORS

NOT A MEMBER, BUT WOULD LIKE TO BE?
> CLICK HERE FOR A MEMBERSHIP APPLICATION!


2017 JUNIOR OFFICERS

OFFICERS

President
Cara Smith, Pleasant Garden

Vice-President
Mattie Harward, Richfield

Secretary
Taylor Glover, Pikeville

Treasurer
Alyssa Goforth, East Bend

Reporter
Lynae Bowman, Germanton

DIRECTORS

Eastern Directors
Ava Wood, Willow Springs
Mary Elaine Wood, Willow Springs
Riley Wood, Willow Springs

Central Directors
Laura LeGlue, Asheboro
Mathew White, Silver City
Luke White, Silver City

Western Directors
Alex Cassavaugh, Lenoir
Colton Cox, Spruce Pine

Royalty
Queen: Marcie Harward, Richfield Princess: Mattie Harward, Richfield Sweethearts: Ava Wood, Willow Springs
Carolina Scarlett, Asheboro
Maddie Grace Carpenter             

ADVISORS
Tim & Andrea Goforth, East Bend
Craig & Elaine Smith, Pleasant Garden
Brian & Joy Glover, Pikeville

> February 13, 2016 Meeting Minutes

> William Sanders Scholarship application - Deadline April 15

UPCOMING EVENTS >

2017  
Feb 11 Time TBD, NC Junior Angus Association Meeting, Forsyth County Cooperative Extension
   
   

 

 

 

 

State Show
> Click here-2017 State Angus Show Entry Form
> Click here-2017 State Angus Show Rules


2016 NC Junior Angus Association State Show Sponsors **Thank You** >

     
GOLD SILVER BRONZE
Shade Tree Farm Thomas Atkinson Forrest Craig Jones
Uwharrie Ridge Farms   Double Creek Angus
Anson County Cattlemen's Assoc.   CPC Carolina
EBS Farms   Stanly County Farm Bureau
    Lannie & Debbie Allen
    Paula Pierre
    Alphagraphics
    Anson County Farm Bureau
    Delozier Family Farms
    Five Star Farms
    Russell & Brenda Vinson
    Scarlett Farms
    Steeple Creek Farm
     


MEMBERS >

Allen, Emily Winterville
Birdsell, Charleigh Talyn Ennice
Bissett,Hailee 
Raleigh
Blinson, Mason
Buies Creek
Bobbitt, Chelsie Ann Ennice
Bowman, Lynae Germanton
Bowman, Nate Germanton
Bray, John Lawsonville
Bright, Justin Elizabeth City
Brooks, Mycai Graham
Carpenter, Maddie  Wadesboro
Cassavaugh, Jay  Lenoir
Cassavaugh, Alex Lenoir
Cassell, Bryan Glade Valley
Clary, Cade Brodnax, Va
Clary, Destiny  Brodnax, Va
Clary, Drue Brodnax, Va
Coffey, Zach Lenoir
Cole, Elizabeth Stuart, Va
Copeland, Aiden Elizabeth City
Cox, Sydney Trenton
Cox, Travis Richlands
Cox, Mackenzie Richlands
Craddock, Matt Lawsonville
Creech, Travis  Willow Springs
Delozier, Charity Hurdle Mills
Delozier, Moriah Hurdle Mills
Delozier, Naomi Hurdle Mills
Dorsey, Anna Louisburg
Dorsey, Leah Louisburg
Dorsey, Micah Louisburg
Dorsey, Silas Louisburg
Durham, Bailey  Danbury
Evans, Robert  Mooresboro
Francis, Ashley Waynesville
Francis, Valery Waynesville
French, Taylor Reidsville
Groce, Joseph Lexington
Groce, Kaylyn Siler City
Harward, Catherine Richfield
Harward, LeAnn
Richfield
Harward, Marcie
Richfield
Harward, Mattie
Richfield

Fulbright, Joe Vale
Fulton, Tristen
Goforth, Alyssa East Bend
Grady, William Seven Springs
Heath, Caleb La Grange
Herman, Zachary Taylorsville
Herman, Kirstyn Taylorsville
Hinnant, Joy Leigh  Kenly
Holloman, Dylan Micro
Huffman, Gray Boone
Huskins, Adam Cedar Grove
Ingram, Cassie High Point
Johnson, James "Rhyne" Statesville
Johnson, Karly Walnut Cove
Jones, Bill Barnardsville
Kendall, Shane  Magnolia
Kendall, Wyatt  Magnolia
Kennedy, Ciarra  Pink Hill
Kennedy, Connor  Pink Hill
King, Adam Hildebran
Knight, Kaitlyn Reidsville
Knight, Samuel Reidsville
Lawson, Chloe Walnut Cove
Lyon, Cody Ennice
LeGlue, Laura  Asheboro
McEntire, Sarah
Mc Swain, Gracie Ann, Norwood
Miller, Sage Austin  Burnsville
Moser, Megan  Liberty
Munday, Peri Taylorsville
Murphy, Rachel  Four Oaks
Outlaw, Courtney Seven Springs
Parris, Sidney Canton
Phillips, Jason "Blake" Warsaw
Phipps, James La Grange
Plante, Alexander Beaufort
Presnell, Jonathan Willow Springs
Prestwood, Brandy Lenoir
Price, Holly Selma
Ratledge, Wesley East Bend
Reeves, Ty
Leicester
Roberts, Tyler
Weaverville

Rucker, Jacob Hamptonville
Rutledge, Gina
Germanton
Rutledge, Tina
Germanton
Scarlett, Caroline
Asheboro
Scott, Frank
Lucama
Seitz, Hannah
Siler City
Seitz, Lindsay Siler City
Sells, Dakota Richfield
Severson, Keiley Nikole
La Grange
Sifford, Madison 
Snow Camp
Smathers, Trent
Waynesville
Smith, Thomas 
Pleasant Garden
Smith, Cara 
Pleasant Garden
Smith, Nathan Lee
Trenton
Sockwell, Sierra
McLeansville
Stewart, Micajah Snow Camp
Stewart, Sean
Snow Camp
Stoker, Isaac
Glade Valley
Taylor, Chase Nashville
Teague, Merritt Scott
Snow Camp
Teeter, Austin
Mount Ulla
Thomas, Eli East Bend
Thomas, Leah
East Bend
Triplett, Breigh Anna
Lenoir
Van Hook, Kiara
Graham
White, Luke
Siler City
White, Matthew
Siler City
Whitney, Jacob
Knightdale
Wood, Abigail Peyton
Willow Springs
Wood, Riley
Willow Springs
Wood, Charlotte
Willow Springs
Wood, Justin 
Willow Springs
Wood, Mary Elaine
Willow Springs
Wood, Ava
Willow Springs
Woodard, Jackson
Princeton
Woodard, Jenna
Princeton
Woodard. Lauren
Princeton
Worley, Morgan
Micro
Wright, Ryan Parker
Cherryville
Wyatt, Ayden
Zebulon
Young, Emily
Danbury

2016 BOOSTERS >

Ray & Suzanne Brewer

Elaine Moore

Steve & Nichole Carpenter

Micheal Moore

John & Callie Carson

Daniel Newsome

Revonda Cassavaugh

Preston & Erin Pinkston

John Cassavaugh

Bryan Redfern

Kerry Collins

Marty & Lynne Rooker

Dean & Nancy Crocker

Stagg Sanders

Jane & Bill Ebert

Brent Scarlett

Howard & Donna Gentry

Jim & Elaine Scarlett

Tim & Andrea Goforth

Bruce & Carla Shankle

Gragg Farms

Craig & Elaine Smith

Alton & Martha Holshouser

John Smith

Randy & Beth Jones

Roy & Teresa Swisher

Craig & Gayle Jones

Stan & Maggie Tennant

Ted Katsigianis

Russell & Brenda Vinson

Charmae & Dustin Kendall

T.W. Wall

Roger & Rita Lane

Stephen & Jamie Watson

William & Lucille Leatherman

Mark & Jessica Wilburn